H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (b) Policy For Dependents Of Members.—The Secretary of Defense shall establish a policy to allow the transfer of a member of the Army, Navy, Air Force, or Marine Corps whose dependent is the victim of sexual assault perpetrated by a member of the Armed Forces who is not related to the victim.

SEC. 541. CLARIFICATION OF EXPIRATION OF TERM OF APPELLATE MILITARY JUDGES OF THE UNITED STATES COURT OF MILITARY COMMISSION REVIEW.

(a) In General.—Section 950f(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(6) The term of an appellate military judge assigned to the Court under paragraph (2) or appointed to the Court under paragraph (3) shall expire on the earlier of the date on which—

“(A) the judge leaves active duty; or

“(B) the judge is reassigned to other duties in accordance with section 949b(b)(4) of this title.”.