H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (g) Covered Wells At Fort Knox.—In this section, the term “covered wells at Fort Knox” means the 26 wells located at Fort Knox, Kentucky, as of the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 321. AUTHORIZING USE OF WORKING CAPITAL FUNDS FOR UNSPECIFIED MINOR MILITARY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS RELATED TO REVITALIZATION AND RECAPITALIZATION OF DEFENSE INDUSTRIAL BASE FACILITIES.

Section 2208 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(u) Use For Unspecified Minor Military Construction Projects To Revitalize And Recapitalize Defense Industrial Base Facilities.— (1) The Secretary of a military department may use a working capital fund of the department under this section to carry out an unspecified minor military construction project under section 2805 for the revitalization and recapitalization of a defense industrial base facility owned by the United States and under the jurisdiction of the Secretary.

“(2) Section 2805 shall apply with respect to a project carried out with a working capital fund under the authority of this subsection in the same manner as such section applies to any unspecified minor military construction project under section 2805.