H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (B) in paragraph (9), by striking “section 6973 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8473 of title 10, United States Code”; and

(C) in paragraph (10), by striking “section 6974 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8474 of title 10, United States Code”.

(3) Section 5845(f) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended by striking “section 4684(2), 4685, or 4686 of title 10 of the United States Code” and inserting “section 7684(2), 7685, or 7686 of title 10, United States Code”.

(i) Laws Classified In Title 30, United States Code.—

(1) Section 35(a) of the Mineral Leasing Act (30 U.S.C. 191(a)) is amended by striking “the Act of June 4, 1920 (41 Stat. 813), as amended June 30, 1938 (52 Stat. 1252)” before the period at the end of the first sentence and inserting “section 8733(b) of title 10, United States Code”.