H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (3) The percentage of investigations of sexual assaults that involved an accusation or adverse action against a covered individual as described in paragraphs (1) and (2).

(b) Covered Individual Defined.—In this section, the term “covered individual” means an individual who is identified as a victim of a sexual assault in the case files of a military criminal investigative organization.

SEC. 551. PERMANENT CAREER INTERMISSION PROGRAM.

(a) Codification And Permanent Authority.—Chapter 40 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section 710:

§ 710. Career flexibility to enhance retention of members

“(a) Programs Authorized.—Each Secretary of a military department may carry out programs under which members of the regular components and members on Active Guard and Reserve duty of the armed forces under the jurisdiction of such Secretary may be inactivated from active service in order to meet personal or professional needs and returned to active service at the end of such period of inactivation from active service.