H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] “(A) a national of the United States (as such term is defined in section 101 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1101)) and also a national of a foreign state; and

“(B) an employee or contractor who requires access to classified information.”.

SEC. 3113. INCLUSION OF CAPITAL ASSETS ACQUISITION PROJECTS IN ACTIVITIES BY DIRECTOR FOR COST ESTIMATING AND PROGRAM EVALUATION.

(a) In General.—Section 3221 of the National Nuclear Security Administration Act (50 U.S.C. 2411) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (h) as subsection (i);

(2) by inserting after subsection (g) the following new subsection:

“(h) Rule Of Construction.—Nothing in this section shall be construed to require duplicate reviews or cost estimates for major atomic energy defense acquisition programs by the Administration or other elements of the Department of Energy.”; and

(3) in subsection (i)(2), as redesignated by paragraph (1)—

(A) by striking “PROGRAM.—” and all that follows through “, the term” and inserting “PROGRAM.—The term”;

(B) by striking subparagraph (B); and