H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (p) Laws Classified In Title 43, United States Code.—Section 2(e) of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1601(e)) is amended by striking “sections 7421 through 7438 of title 10 of the United States Code” and inserting “sections 8721 through 8738 of title 10, United States Code,”.

(q) Title 46, United States Code.—Section 57100(d)(1) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 7310 of title 10, United States Code,” and inserting “section 8680 of title 10”.

(r) Laws Classified In Title 50, United States Code.—Section 505(a)(2)(B)(i) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3095(a)(2)(B)(i)) is amended by striking “(including a law enacted pursuant to section 7307(a) of that title)” and inserting “(including a law enacted pursuant to section 8677(a) of title 10)”.

(s) Title 54, United States Code.—Section 303102 of title 54, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 7433(b) of title 10” and inserting “section 8733(b) of title 10”.