H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (C) Section 1710B(c)(2)(D).

(D) Section 1722A(a)(3)(D).

(2) Section 2306(d)(5) of such title is amended by striking “section 3741, 6241, or 8741 of title 10” in subparagraphs (C)(iii) and (D) and inserting “section 7271, 8291, or 9271 of title 10”.

(3) Section 3311(d)(2) of such title is amended by striking “section 4348, 6959, or 9348 of title 10” and inserting “section 7448, 8459, or 9448 of title 10”.

(n) Laws Classified In Title 42, United States Code.—

(1) Section 106 of the Naval Petroleum Reserves Production Act of 1976 (42 U.S.C. 6506) is amended by striking “section 7430 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8730 of title 10, United States Code”.

(2) Section 3022 of the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 6939d) is amended—

(A) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “section 7293 and sections 7304 through 7308 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8663 and sections 8674 through 8678 of title 10, United States Code”; and

(B) in subsection (d), by striking “section 7311 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8681 of title 10, United States Code”.

(3) The Department of Energy Organization Act is amended—