H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (2) Section 921(a)(4) of such title is amended by striking “section 4684(2), 4685, or 4686 of title 10” in the matter after subparagraph (C) and inserting “section 7684(2), 7685, or 7686 of title 10”

(3) Section 925(d)(1) of such title is amended by striking “chapter 401 of title 10” and inserting “chapter 751 of title 10”.

(f) Laws Classified In Title 22, United States Code.—Section 44 of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2793) is amended by striking “section 7307 of title 10 of the United States Code” and inserting “section 8677 of title 10, United States Code”.

(g) Laws Classified In Title 24, United States Code.—Section 1520(a) of the Armed Forces Retirement Home Act of 1991 (24 U.S.C. 420(a)) is amended by striking “sections 4712(f) and 9712(f) of title 10, United States Code” in the matter before paragraph (1) and inserting “sections 7712(f) and 9712(f) of title 10, United States Code”.

(h) Laws Classified In Title 26, United States Code.—

(1) Section 170(p)(6) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended by striking “section 6973 of title 10, United States Code” and inserting “section 8473 of title 10, United States Code”.