H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] “342. Regional Centers for Security Studies.”;

(D) in section 347—

(i) in the heading of subsection (a)(7), by striking “ETC.” and inserting “ETC”; and

(ii) in the heading of subsection (b)(3)(B), by striking “ETC.” and inserting “ETC”; and

(E) in section 385(d)(1)(B), by striking “include” and inserting “including”.

(2) Section 1204(b) of the Carl Levin and Howard P. “Buck” McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113–29110 U.S.C. 362 note) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “section 2249e” each place it appears and inserting “section 362”; and

(B) in paragraph (3), by striking “subsection (f) of section 2249e of title 10, United States Code (as so added)” and inserting “section 301(1) of title 10, United States Code”.

SEC. 1205. REVIEW AND REPORT ON PROCESSES AND PROCEDURES USED TO CARRY OUT SECTION 362 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.