H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] “(e) Logistic Support, Supplies, And Services Defined.—In this section, the term ‘logistic support, supplies, and services’ has the meaning given that term in section 2350 of this title.”.

(b) Clerical Amendment.—The table of sections at the beginning of subchapter V of chapter 16 of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new item:


“Sec. 351. Inter-American Defense College.”.

SEC. 1208. NAVAL SMALL CRAFT INSTRUCTION AND TECHNICAL TRAINING SCHOOL.

(a) School Authorized.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter V of chapter 16 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 1207, is further amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 352. Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School

“(a) In General.—The Secretary of Defense may operate an education and training facility known as the ‘Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School’ (in this section referred to as the ‘School’).

“(b) Designation Of Executive Agent.—The Secretary of Defense shall designate the Secretary of a military department as the Department of Defense executive agent for carrying out the responsibilities of the Secretary of Defense under this section.