H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] “(3) The Secretary shall deposit funds collected pursuant to a user fee under this subsection in the General Fund of the Treasury.

“(4) Any fee under this subsection is in addition to the uniform surcharge under section 2484(d) of this title.

“(g) Definitions.—In this section:

“(1) The term ‘MWR facilities’ includes—

“(A) MWR retail facilities, as that term is defined in section 1063(e) of this title; and

“(B) military lodging operated by the Department of Defense for the morale, welfare, and recreation of members of the armed forces.

“(2) The term ‘Medal of Honor recipient’ has the meaning given that term in section 1074h(c) of this title.

“(3) The terms ‘veteran’, ‘former prisoner of war’, and ‘service-connected’ have the meanings given those terms in section 101 of title 38.