H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (10) Duration of the availability in days, including start and end dates, at the date of contract award.

(11) Final contract cost.

(12) Final delivery cost.

(13) Actual duration of the availability in days, including start and end dates.

(14) Description of growth work that was added after the contract award, including the associated cost.

(15) Explanation of why the growth work described in paragraph (14) was not included in the scope of work associated with the original contract award.

SEC. 351. COAST GUARD REPRESENTATION ON EXPLOSIVE SAFETY BOARD.

Section 172(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “and Marine Corps” and inserting “Marine Corps, and Coast Guard”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new sentence: “When the Coast Guard is not operating as a service in the Department of the Navy, the Secretary of Homeland Security shall appoint an officer of the Coast Guard to serve as a voting member of the board.”.

SEC. 352. TRANSPORTATION TO CONTINENTAL UNITED STATES OF RETIRED MILITARY WORKING DOGS OUTSIDE THE CONTINENTAL UNITED STATES THAT ARE SUITABLE FOR ADOPTION IN THE UNITED STATES.

Section 2583(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: