H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (d) Section 4303 of the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (33 U.S.C. 2716a) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking “subsection (c)(2)” and inserting “subsection (b)(2)”; and

(2) in subsection (b), by striking “this section 1016” and inserting “section 1016”.

(e) Section 5002(l)(2) of the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (33 U.S.C. 2732(l)(2)) is amended by striking “General Accounting Office” and inserting “Government Accountability Office”.

SEC. 3548. MISCELLANEOUS CORRECTIONS.

(a) Section 1 of the Act of June 15, 1917 (chapter 30; 50 U.S.C. 191), is amended by striking “the Secretary of the Treasury” and inserting “the Secretary of the department in which the Coast Guard is operating”.