H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (c) Additional Notification Required For Certain Authorized Activities To Build Capacity.—Section 333 of such title is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)(1), by inserting “supporting security cooperation programs under this section” after “small-scale construction”; and

(2) in subsection (e), by adding at the end the following:

“(8) In the case of activities under a program that results in the provision of small-scale construction above $750,000, the location, project title, and cost of each small-scale construction project that will be carried out, a Department of Defense Form 1391 for each such project, and a masterplan of planned infrastructure investments at the location over the next 5 years.”.

SEC. 1204. TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS RELATING TO DEFENSE SECURITY COOPERATION STATUTORY REORGANIZATION.

(a) Chapter References.—The following provisions of law are amended by striking “chapter 15” and inserting “chapter 13”: