H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (1) by striking “57,”; and

(2) by striking “or (2)” and inserting “(2) violates any provision of section 57, or (3)”.

(c) Report.—Section 3136(e)(2) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (42 U.S.C. 2077a(e)(2)) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraphs (C) and (D) as subparagraphs (D) and (E), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subparagraph (B) the following new subparagraph (C):

“(C) for each such application, an identification of any officer to which the authorization under such section 57 b. was delegated pursuant to section 161 n. of that Act (42 U.S.C. 2201(n));”.

SEC. 3117. EXTENSION OF ENHANCED PROCUREMENT AUTHORITY TO MANAGE SUPPLY CHAIN RISK.

(a) Extension.—Subsection (g) of section 4806 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2786) is amended to read as follows:

“(g) Termination.—The authority under this section shall terminate on June 30, 2023.”.

(b) Technical Amendment.—Subsection (f)(5)(A) of such section is amended by striking “section 3542(b) of title 44” and inserting “section 3552(b) of title 44”.

SEC. 3118. HANFORD WASTE TANK CLEANUP PROGRAM.