H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (3) by striking “action described in clause (D), if the Secretary determines that the encroachment of the civilian community” and inserting “action described in clause (D) or (E), if the Secretary determines that either the encroachment of the civilian community or threats to military installation resilience”.

SEC. 2806. WORK IN PROCESS CURVE CHARTS AND OUTLAY TABLES FOR MILITARY CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS.

(a) Required Submissions.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Subchapter III of chapter 169 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2864 the following new section:

§ 2865. Work in Process Curve charts and outlay tables for military construction projects

“Along with the budget for each fiscal year submitted by the President pursuant to section 1105(a) of title 31, United States Code, the Secretary of Defense and the Secretaries of the military departments shall include for any military construction project over $90,000,000, as an addendum to be included within the same document as the 1391s for the Military Construction Program budget documentation, a Project Spending Plan that includes—

“(1) a Work in Process Curve chart to identify funding, obligations, and outlay figures; and

“(2) a monthly outlay table for funding, obligations, and outlay figures.”.