H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] “Air National Guard:
Major Lieutenant Colonel Colonel
10,000 763 745 333
12,000 915 923 377
14,000 1,065 1,057 402
16,000 1,211 1,185 426
18,000 1,347 1,313 450
20,000 1,463 1,440 468
22,000 1,606 1,569 494
24,000 1,739 1,697 517
26,000 1,872 1,825 539
28,000 2,005 1,954 562
30,000 2,138 2,082 585
32,000 2,271 2,210 608
34,000 2,404 2,338 630
36,000 2,537 2,466 653
38,000 2,670 2,595 676
40,000 2,803 2,723 698”.

(b) Strength And Grade Authorizations.—Section 12012(a) of title 10, United States Code is amended by striking those parts of the table pertaining to the Air National Guard and inserting the following:

“Air National Guard:
E-8 E-9
10,000 1,350 550
12,000 1,466 594
14,000 1,582 636
16,000 1,698 676
18,000 1,814 714
20,000 1,930 752
22,000 2,046 790
24,000 2,162 828
26,000 2,278 866
28,000 2,394 904
30,000 2,510 942
32,000 2,626 980
34,000 2,742 1,018
36,000 2,858 1,056
38,000 2,974 1,094
40,000 3,090 1,132”.
SEC. 516. REPEAL OF PROHIBITION ON SERVICE ON ARMY RESERVE FORCES POLICY COMMITTEE BY MEMBERS ON ACTIVE DUTY.

Section 10302 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (b), by striking “not on active duty” each place it appears; and

(2) in subsection (c)—