H.R. 5515 – John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 [Full Text]
[…] (iii) Section 11319(d)(4) of title 40, United States Code.

(iv) Section 881(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–9210 U.S.C. 2302 note).

(v) Section 217 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114–9210 U.S.C. 2445a note).

(B) Section 131(b) of title 10, United States Code, as amended by subsection (a)(3) of this section, is further amended—

(i) by striking paragraph (4); and

(ii) by redesignating paragraphs (5) through (10) as paragraphs (4) through (9), respectively.

(C) Section 137a(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(i) by striking “the Secretaries of the military departments,” and inserting “the Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense, the Secretaries of the military departments, and”; and

(ii) by striking “, and the Deputy Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense”.

(D) Section 138(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(i) by inserting “the Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense,” after “the Deputy Secretary of Defense,”; and